Noble Management

Noble School Alipur is managed by an efficient, non-profit trust
named Rafiya Rehman Foundation(R. R. Foundation).

School Management Committee

Noble School Alipur has a School Management Committee that oversees the overall administration of the school and ensures implementation of policies laid down by the CBSE, State Education Dept. and Board of Management from time to time.

Sl No.NameDesignation
1Mr. Akram RazaChairman
2Mrs. Yasmeen FathimaTreasurer
3Mr. Sameer RazaVice Chairman
4Mr. Afham RazaMember - Trust
5Maulana Tasdeeq AbediMember - Trust
6Mr. Nakeer SyedOfficio - Secretary
7Maulana Adeel RezaMember - Community
8Mr. Alim Raza ShahMember - Community
9Mr. Jafer AhmedMember - Community
10Mr. ChakravarthyPrincipal, JNV, Blr Rural
11Mr. Madhu Kar SoodhaPrincipal, Leaders International School, Gowribidnur
12Mrs. Roohe ZahraMember - Academic
13Mrs. Hashemi SyedaMember - Academic
14Mr. Syed TaherMember - Academic
15Mrs. Taskeen FathimaMember - Teacher
16Mrs. Khateeb Zahra Member - Parent
17Mrs. Balanagamma R.Member - Parent
18Mrs. Bintul HudaMember - Parent

COMMITTEES for 2018 -2020

1Core CommitteeMr. Nakeer Syed – Principal
Mr. Syed Taher – Vice Principal
Mr. Shamir Pasha - HM Primary
Ms. Chandrika - Coordinator
Mrs. Anitha - Coordinator
Mrs. Taskeen Baqri - HM Preprimary
2Head of the Dept (HoD)English – Mrs. Vijaya
Kannada - Mr. Nagaraj
Hindi/Urdu - Mr. Mohd. Salman
Mathematic - Mr. Vikhar Hussain
Science - Ms. Arshiya
Social Studies - Mr. Saifulla
SUPW - Mrs. Janaki
Computer Science - Mr. Sharief
Physical Edu - Mr. Bhaskar
3Events Mr. Nakeer Syed – Principal
Mr. Shamir Pasha - HM Primary
Mrs. Tasneem - TGT
Mrs. Vijaya - TGT
Ms. Arshiya - TGT
Ms. Haleema - PTI
Ms. Susheela - PRT
Mrs. Suma - PRT
Ms. Misba - NTT
Mr. Sunil - IT
Ms. Meghna - Admin
4Safety and SecurityMrs. Taskeen Baqri - HM Preprimary
Mr. Bhaskar - PTI
Ms. Haleema Banu - PTI
Mr. Nagraj - TGT
Mrs. Waheeda - PRT
5Health & Medical Ms. Pushpalatha – Nurse
Mr. Baba - PRT
Mr. Prithviraj - TGT
Ms. Yusuf Raza - Admin
Mrs. Mohammadi - Preprimary
6Grievance Redressal & Sexual Harrassment Mr. Nakeer Syed – Principal
Mr. Shamir Pasha - HM Primary
Mr. Saifulla - TGT
Mrs. Asma Taj - PRT
Mrs. Janaki - TGT
Mrs. Anees Fatima - TGT
7Child Right ProtectionMr. Syed Taher – Vice Principal
Mr. Shabbir Khan - TGT
Ms. Chandrika - TGT
Mr. Mohsin Premji - Counsellor
Ms. Narasamma - PRT
Mrs. Safiya - Wellness
8Students - Teachers Council Mrs. Yasmeen Khanum – TGT
Ms. Nazmee - TGT
Mr. Rahmatulla - TGT
Mr. Rohulla - Admin
School Captian & Vice Captain
Sports Captain & Vice Captain
House Captains

Noble Parents-Teachers Association (PTA)

An active Parents-Teachers Association advises the School Management Committee on various issues in time to time meetings.

Noble Parent – Teachers Association for 2018-21

Sl NoNameDesignationCategoryContact No.
1Mr. Syed Kazim RezaChairmanParent9880649062
2Mr. Nakeer RazaConvenerPrincipal9845008048
3Mr. Syed TaherOfficio-SecretaryVice Principal9663374459
4Mr. S.M. FazilTreasurerParent9945557318
5Mr. Fazil Hussain (A-Z)Senior MemberParent9986881286
6Mr. SadashiviahSenior MemberParent9901065637
7Mr. Zeeshan RazaSenior MemberParent9845021516
8Mr. Mir Yakub AliSenior MemberParent9986947337
9Mr. Murtaza HusainSenior MemberParent9845031594
10Mr. Iqrar HussainMemberParent9986947268
11Mr. Mohammed HussainMemberParent9886859043
12Mr. Sayeed AbbasMemberParent9901031556
13Mr. Asgar AhmedMemberParent9535558896
14Mr. LakshminarayanaMemberParent9901744357
15Mr. Mohammed AghaMemberParent8951552709
16Mrs. Khateeb ZehraVice-chairpersonParent9739372548
17Mrs. Sani ZehraSenior MemberParent9590586140
18Mrs. Syeda NoorulainMemberParent9945039664
19Mrs. Rahil FathimaMemberParent9972204520
20Mrs. Saleem FathimaMemberParent9739970367
21Mrs. Bintul HudaMemberParent9945833078
22Mrs. Sukaina PremjiMemberParent9373001937
23Mrs. Naser TajMemberParent9160407042
24Mrs. Balanagamma RMemberParent9845758168
25Mr. Shamir PashaMemberTeacher9742954587
26Mrs. ChandrikaMemberTeacher8105687392
27Mrs. Taskeen FathimaMemberTeacher7795142949
28Mr. Yusuf RazaMemberAdmin9739973683